X  CloseMoon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information

Moonphase Wednesday 16 October

Waning Gibbous
Luminance 95%
Sunrise/set Wednesday 16 October
2 hrs : 25 mins
Till Sunrise
Moon Rise/Set Information
Thursday 17 October
Moon Set: 10:23
Moon Rise: 19:57
Friday 18 October
Moon Set: 11:30
Moon Rise: 20:34

Next New Moon: Monday 28 October
Next Full Moon: Tuesday 12 November
Current Moon cycle is 17 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun Rise 06:59
Daylight 10 hrs 51 mins (- 03 mins 17 secs )
Sun will set 17:50
Darkness 13 hrs 10 mins (+ 03 mins 18 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sun Rise 07:00
Daylight 10 hrs 48 mins (- 03 mins 16 secs )
Sun will set 17:48